Team Ranking History
Bars show the number of participating countries each edition. The line shows this country's team rank, inverted so rank 1 appears at the top.
Loading chart...
| Year | RankRnk | % | PointsPts | P1 | P2 | P3 | P4 | P5 | P6 | G | S | B | HM | Leader | Deputy Leader |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 13 | 89.1% | 181 | 42 | 37 | 27 | 39 | 35 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | Cătălin Gherghe | Marius Perianu | |
| 2024 | 12 | 89.8% | 145 | 39 | 42 | 2 | 39 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 1 | Cătălin Gherghe | Mihai Chiș | |
| 2023 | 4 | 97.3% | 208 | 42 | 42 | 42 | 42 | 24 | 16 | 5 | 1 | Cătălin Gherghe | Mihai Chis | ||
| 2022 | 5 | 96.2% | 194 | 42 | 41 | 17 | 42 | 42 | 10 | 2 | 4 | Cătălin-Liviu Gherghe | Marius Perianu | ||
| 2021 | 27 | 75.7% | 105 | 40 | 3 | 9 | 37 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | Catalin-Liviu Gherghe | Mihai Chis | |
| 2020 | 15 | 86.7% | 152 | 42 | 24 | 7 | 35 | 42 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | Cătălin-Liviu Gherghe | Mihai Chiș | |
| 2019 | 17 | 85.7% | 155 | 42 | 30 | 7 | 42 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | Cătălin-Liviu Gherghe | Mihai Chiș | |
| 2018 | 33 | 70.1% | 129 | 41 | 33 | 0 | 25 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | Cătălin-Liviu Gherghe | Mihai Chiş |
| 2017 | 22 | 81.1% | 115 | 42 | 17 | 0 | 42 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | Radu Gologan | Mihai Chiş | |
| 2016 | 20 | 82.6% | 130 | 42 | 30 | 1 | 39 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 1 | Radu Gologan | Cătălin-Liviu Gherghe | ||
| 2015 | 13 | 88.5% | 132 | 37 | 21 | 12 | 42 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | Radu Gologan | Cătălin-Liviu Gherghe | |
| 2014 | 11 | 90.1% | 156 | 41 | 40 | 9 | 42 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 5 | Radu Gologan | Bogdan Enescu | ||
| 2013 | 22 | 78.4% | 134 | 39 | 11 | 9 | 42 | 31 | 2 | 3 | 3 | Radu Gologan | Mihai Bălună | ||
| 2012 | 10 | 91% | 144 | 40 | 36 | 7 | 36 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | Radu Gologan | Mihai Bălună | |
| 2011 | 8 | 93.1% | 154 | 40 | 5 | 25 | 42 | 39 | 3 | 1 | 5 | Radu Gologan | Mihai Bălună | ||
| 2010 | 16 | 84.2% | 127 | 40 | 22 | 7 | 42 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | Radu Gologan | Mihai Bălună |
| 2009 | 13 | 88.5% | 163 | 39 | 42 | 15 | 28 | 36 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | Radu Gologan | Mihai Bălună | |
| 2008 | 17 | 83.5% | 141 | 42 | 22 | 15 | 42 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 2 | Radu Gologan | Dinu Şerbănescu | ||
| 2007 | 11 | 89.3% | 146 | 36 | 25 | 4 | 42 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | Radu Gologan | Mihai Bălună | |
| 2006 | 6 | 94.4% | 152 | 42 | 24 | 17 | 41 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | Radu Gologan | Mariean Andronache | |
| 2005 | 6 | 94.5% | 191 | 33 | 42 | 22 | 29 | 42 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 1 | Radu Gologan | Bogdan Enescu | |
| 2004 | 10 | 89.4% | 176 | 40 | 33 | 19 | 42 | 21 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 1 | Radu-Nicolae Gologan | Bogdan Calin Enescu | |
| 2003 | 7 | 92.7% | 143 | 40 | 27 | 3 | 35 | 28 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 1 | Radu Gologan | Mihai Bălună | |
| 2002 | 8 | 91.7% | 157 | 29 | 38 | 11 | 41 | 32 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | Mircea Becheanu | Bogdan Enescu | |
| 2001 | 15 | 83.1% | 129 | 32 | 10 | 13 | 36 | 20 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | Mircea Becheanu | Mihai Bălună |
| 2000 | 11 | 87.8% | 139 | 37 | 30 | 3 | 15 | 30 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 2 | Mircea Becheanu | Bogdan Enescu | |
| 1999 | 4 | 96.3% | 173 | 35 | 42 | 10 | 31 | 32 | 23 | 3 | 3 | Mircea Becheanu | Bogdan Enescu | ||
| 1998 | 11 | 86.8% | 155 | 27 | 35 | 10 | 39 | 23 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 1 | Ioan Mircea Becheanu | Mihail Bălună | |
| 1997 | 7 | 92.7% | 191 | 25 | 42 | 25 | 33 | 40 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 1 | Mircea Becheanu | Vasile Pop | |
| 1996 | 1 | 100% | 187 | 23 | 39 | 37 | 42 | 16 | 30 | 4 | 2 | Mircea Becheanu | Mihai Bălună | ||
| 1995 | 2 | 98.6% | 230 | 39 | 35 | 42 | 42 | 42 | 30 | 4 | 2 | Mircea Becheanu | Bogdan Enescu | ||
| 1994 | 9 | 88.4% | 198 | 18 | 42 | 37 | 41 | 33 | 27 | 5 | 1 | Ioan Tomescu | Mircea Becheanu | ||
| 1993 | 11 | 86.3% | 128 | 29 | 27 | 6 | 28 | 25 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 3 | Ioan Tomescu | Mircea Becheanu | |
| 1992 | 3 | 96.4% | 177 | 38 | 42 | 29 | 38 | 9 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 2 | Ioan Tomescu | Mircea Becheanu | |
| 1991 | 3 | 96.4% | 225 | 42 | 42 | 27 | 40 | 42 | 32 | 3 | 2 | 1 | Ioan Tomescu | Mircea Becheanu | |
| 1990 | 4 | 94.4% | 171 | 37 | 32 | 26 | 30 | 35 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2 | Ioan Tomescu | Mircea Becheanu | |
| 1989 | 2 | 98% | 223 | 37 | 42 | 26 | 41 | 42 | 35 | 2 | 4 | Octavian Stanasila | Mircea Becheanu | ||
| 1988 | 2 | 98% | 201 | 42 | 33 | 35 | 42 | 31 | 18 | 2 | 4 | Mircea Becheanu | |||
| 1987 | 1 | 100% | 250 | 42 | 42 | 40 | 42 | 42 | 42 | 5 | 1 | Octavian Stanasila | |||
| 1986 | 6 | 86.5% | 171 | 27 | 35 | 16 | 36 | 41 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 1 | Ioan Tomescu | Ioan Maftei | |
| 1985 | 1 | 100% | 201 | 42 | 42 | 16 | 35 | 32 | 34 | 3 | 3 | Ioan Tomescu | Ioan Maftei | ||
| 1984 | 3 | 94.1% | 199 | 42 | 33 | 31 | 42 | 30 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 1983 | 5 | 87.5% | 161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||
| 1982 | 11 | 66.7% | 99 | 22 | 0 | 18 | 19 | 28 | 12 | 1 | 2 | ||||
| 1981 | 20 | 29.6% | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||||
| 1979 | 2 | 95.7% | 240 | 31 | 34 | 44 | 42 | 40 | 49 | 1 | 4 | 2 | Ioan Cuculescu | P. Horia | |
| 1978 | 1 | 100% | 237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |||
| 1977 | 15 | 33.3% | 122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | Ioan Cuculescu | Uran Canstantiri | ||
| 1976 | 11 | 44.4% | 118 | 18 | 10 | 13 | 28 | 1 | 48 | 1 | 3 | Ioan Cuculescu | F. Haica | ||
| 1975 | 8 | 58.8% | 180 | 40 | 23 | 45 | 15 | 30 | 27 | 1 | 3 | ||||
| 1974 | 7 | 66.7% | 199 | 33 | 27 | 50 | 37 | 26 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 3 | Ion Cuculesu | Constantin Ottescu | |
| 1973 | 9 | 50% | 141 | 30 | 18 | 43 | 29 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 3 | Ioan Cuculescu | Constantin Ottescu | ||
| 1972 | 4 | 78.6% | 206 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | Dimitrie Dragicescu | Constantin Ottescu | |
| 1971 | 5 | 73.3% | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | Nicolae Mihaileanu | Constantin Ottescu | ||
| 1970 | 5 | 71.4% | 208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | Gleb Simionescu | Constantin Ottescu | ||
| 1969 | 4 | 78.6% | 219 | 33 | 36 | 42 | 28 | 47 | 33 | 4 | 2 | Zlate Bogdanov | Florea Pasarica | ||
| 1968 | 8 | 41.7% | 208 | 37 | 46 | 42 | 24 | 34 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Konstantin Ionescu | Gled Simionescu | |
| 1967 | 5 | 69.2% | 214 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 4 | Constantin Ionescu | Zlate Bogdanov | |
| 1966 | 5 | 55.6% | 257 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 1965 | 3 | 80% | 222 | 27 | 35 | 47 | 39 | 53 | 21 | 4 | 3 | Tiberiu Roman | Zlate Bogdanov | ||
| 1964 | 3 | 77.8% | 213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | Tiberiu Roman | Paul Alger | ||
| 1963 | 3 | 75% | 191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | Gheorghe D. Simionescu | ||
| 1962 | 3 | 71.4% | 257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | Gheorghe D. Simionescu | Petrisor Mihailescu | ||
| 1961 | 3 | 66.7% | 197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | Gheorghe D. Simionescu | Ioan Muşat | |
| 1960 | 2 | 80% | 248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Tiberiu Roman | Gheorghe D. Simionescu |
| 1959 | 1 | 100% | 249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | Gheorghe D. Simionescu |