Team Ranking History
Bars show the number of participating countries each edition. The line shows this country's team rank, inverted so rank 1 appears at the top.
Loading chart...
| Year | RankRnk | % | PointsPts | P1 | P2 | P3 | P4 | P5 | P6 | G | S | B | HM | Leader | Deputy Leader |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 14 | 88.2% | 180 | 42 | 36 | 18 | 42 | 42 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | Viktor Harangi | Sándor Dobos | |
| 2024 | 8 | 93.5% | 155 | 42 | 37 | 16 | 36 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | Viktor Harangi | Sándor Dobos | |
| 2023 | 22 | 81.3% | 153 | 42 | 26 | 11 | 42 | 32 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | Viktor Harangi | Sándor Dobos | |
| 2022 | 32 | 70.2% | 158 | 40 | 42 | 5 | 42 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 5 | Péter Frenkel | Sándor Dobos | ||
| 2021 | 32 | 71% | 101 | 41 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 35 | 4 | 1 | 5 | Péter Frenkel | Sándor Dobos | ||
| 2020 | 13 | 88.6% | 160 | 42 | 12 | 24 | 42 | 29 | 11 | 3 | 3 | Péter Frenkel | Sándor Dobos | ||
| 2019 | 11 | 91.1% | 165 | 41 | 19 | 14 | 42 | 42 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | József Pelikán | Sándor Dobos | |
| 2018 | 15 | 86.9% | 157 | 42 | 28 | 2 | 41 | 35 | 9 | 4 | 2 | József Pelikán | Sándor Dobos | ||
| 2017 | 22 | 81.1% | 115 | 40 | 22 | 0 | 34 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | József Pelikán | Sándor Dobos |
| 2016 | 14 | 88.1% | 145 | 42 | 28 | 2 | 41 | 19 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 2 | József Pelikán | Sándor Dobos | |
| 2015 | 20 | 81.7% | 113 | 42 | 13 | 4 | 38 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | József Pelikán | Sándor Dobos | ||
| 2014 | 15 | 86.1% | 153 | 42 | 42 | 6 | 39 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | József Pelikán | Sándor Dobos | |
| 2013 | 22 | 78.4% | 134 | 42 | 32 | 9 | 42 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 4 | József Pelikán | Sándor Dobos | ||
| 2012 | 38 | 63% | 93 | 42 | 17 | 3 | 25 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | József Pelikán | Sándor Dobos | |
| 2011 | 25 | 76.2% | 116 | 39 | 6 | 8 | 32 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | József Pelikán | Sándor Dobos | |
| 2010 | 13 | 87.4% | 129 | 41 | 22 | 8 | 38 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | József Pelikán | Sándor Dobos |
| 2009 | 19 | 82.7% | 157 | 42 | 42 | 18 | 21 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | József Pelikán | Sándor Dobos | |
| 2008 | 10 | 90.7% | 165 | 38 | 23 | 10 | 39 | 42 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 1 | József Pelikán | Sándor Dobos | |
| 2007 | 16 | 83.9% | 129 | 38 | 28 | 10 | 42 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 1 | József Pelikán | Sándor Dobos | ||
| 2006 | 17 | 82.2% | 122 | 42 | 23 | 1 | 38 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 1 | József Pelikán | Sándor Dobos | ||
| 2005 | 9 | 91.2% | 181 | 42 | 38 | 7 | 37 | 27 | 30 | 2 | 3 | 1 | József Pelikán | Sándor Dobos | |
| 2004 | 7 | 92.9% | 187 | 41 | 36 | 15 | 42 | 26 | 27 | 2 | 3 | 1 | József Pelikán | Sándor Dobos | |
| 2003 | 10 | 89% | 128 | 42 | 27 | 3 | 35 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | József Pelikán | Sándor Dobos |
| 2002 | 12 | 86.9% | 142 | 38 | 32 | 6 | 31 | 25 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | József Pelikán | Sándor Dobos | |
| 2001 | 21 | 75.9% | 104 | 38 | 2 | 17 | 22 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 3 | József Pelikán | Sándor Dobos | ||
| 2000 | 9 | 90.2% | 156 | 42 | 22 | 14 | 39 | 27 | 12 | 1 | 5 | József Pelikán | Sándor Dobos | ||
| 1999 | 11 | 87.6% | 147 | 42 | 22 | 19 | 27 | 26 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 1 | József Pelikán | Sándor Dobos | |
| 1998 | 3 | 97.4% | 186 | 31 | 42 | 25 | 40 | 38 | 10 | 4 | 2 | József Pelikán | Sándor Dobos | ||
| 1997 | 2 | 98.8% | 219 | 33 | 42 | 35 | 42 | 42 | 25 | 4 | 2 | József Pelikán | Sándor Dobos | ||
| 1996 | 3 | 97.3% | 167 | 25 | 30 | 34 | 36 | 6 | 36 | 3 | 2 | 1 | József Pelikán | Péter Benczúr | |
| 1995 | 5 | 94.5% | 210 | 38 | 21 | 40 | 42 | 42 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 2 | József Pelikán | Péter Benczúr | |
| 1994 | 5 | 94.2% | 221 | 35 | 42 | 42 | 37 | 31 | 34 | 1 | 5 | József Pelikán | Péter Benczúr | ||
| 1993 | 8 | 90.4% | 143 | 29 | 24 | 16 | 23 | 37 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 2 | József Pelikán | János Pataki | |
| 1992 | 8 | 87.5% | 142 | 33 | 29 | 29 | 28 | 3 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 1 | József Pelikán | István Reiman | |
| 1991 | 6 | 90.9% | 209 | 42 | 36 | 30 | 35 | 42 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 1 | József Pelikán | István Reiman | |
| 1990 | 6 | 90.7% | 162 | 33 | 34 | 18 | 19 | 36 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 2 | József Pelikán | János Pataki | |
| 1989 | 10 | 82% | 175 | 34 | 39 | 13 | 31 | 37 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 1 | János Pataki | István Reiman | |
| 1988 | 16 | 69.4% | 109 | 31 | 23 | 5 | 25 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | József Pelikán | János Pataki | |
| 1987 | 6 | 88.1% | 218 | 42 | 42 | 35 | 40 | 38 | 21 | 5 | 1 | Endre Hódi | István Reiman | ||
| 1986 | 8 | 81.1% | 151 | 21 | 36 | 7 | 29 | 34 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 2 | Endre Hódi | István Reiman | |
| 1985 | 3 | 94.7% | 168 | 42 | 31 | 17 | 30 | 23 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 2 | Endre Hódi | István Reiman | |
| 1984 | 4 | 91.2% | 195 | 37 | 37 | 22 | 42 | 42 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 1 | Endre Hódi | István Reiman | |
| 1983 | 3 | 93.8% | 170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | Endre Hódi | István Reiman | ||
| 1982 | 6 | 83.3% | 125 | 23 | 22 | 20 | 15 | 28 | 17 | 3 | 1 | Endre Hódi | István Reiman | ||
| 1981 | 17 | 40.7% | 164 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 1 | Endre Hódi | István Reiman | ||
| 1979 | 8 | 69.6% | 176 | 6 | 24 | 36 | 45 | 29 | 36 | 2 | 2 | Endre Hódi | István Reiman | ||
| 1977 | 3 | 90.5% | 190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | Endre Hódi | István Reiman | |
| 1976 | 7 | 66.7% | 160 | 27 | 15 | 19 | 38 | 8 | 53 | 3 | 4 | Endre Hódi | István Reiman | ||
| 1975 | 1 | 100% | 258 | 47 | 48 | 56 | 36 | 38 | 33 | 5 | 3 | Endre Hódi | István Reiman | ||
| 1974 | 3 | 88.9% | 237 | 40 | 44 | 22 | 44 | 33 | 54 | 1 | 3 | 3 | Endre Hódi | István Reiman | |
| 1973 | 2 | 93.8% | 215 | 34 | 31 | 50 | 44 | 45 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 5 | Endre Hódi | József Pelikán | |
| 1972 | 2 | 92.9% | 263 | 20 | 24 | 22 | 28 | 27 | 32 | 3 | 3 | 2 | Endre Hódi | István Reiman | |
| 1971 | 1 | 100% | 255 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 4 | Endre Hódi | István Reiman | ||
| 1970 | 1 | 100% | 233 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 3 | Endre Hódi | István Reiman | |
| 1969 | 1 | 100% | 247 | 28 | 53 | 54 | 34 | 48 | 30 | 1 | 4 | 2 | Endre Hódi | István Reiman | |
| 1968 | 3 | 83.3% | 291 | 43 | 51 | 46 | 40 | 52 | 59 | 3 | 3 | 2 | Endre Hódi | István Reiman | |
| 1967 | 3 | 84.6% | 251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | Endre Hódi | István Reiman | |
| 1966 | 2 | 88.9% | 281 | 18 | 21 | 21 | 15 | 21 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 1 | Endre Hódi | István Reiman | |
| 1965 | 2 | 90% | 244 | 29 | 36 | 50 | 38 | 45 | 46 | 3 | 2 | 2 | Endre Hódi | István Reiman | |
| 1964 | 2 | 88.9% | 253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | Endre Hódi | István Reiman | |
| 1963 | 2 | 87.5% | 234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | Endre Hódi | Tibor Bakos | ||
| 1962 | 1 | 100% | 289 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | Endre Hódi | Ferenc Késedi | |
| 1961 | 1 | 100% | 270 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | Endre Hódi | Ferenc Késedi |
| 1960 | 2 | 80% | 248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | Endre Hódi | Ferenc Késedi | |
| 1959 | 2 | 85.7% | 233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | Endre Hódi |