Team Ranking History
Bars show the number of participating countries each edition. The line shows this country's team rank, inverted so rank 1 appears at the top.
Loading chart...
| Year | RankRnk | % | PointsPts | P1 | P2 | P3 | P4 | P5 | P6 | G | S | B | HM | Leader | Deputy Leader |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 29 | 74.6% | 157 | 42 | 23 | 14 | 41 | 37 | 0 | 2 | 4 | Uwe Leck | Eric Müller | ||
| 2024 | 31 | 72.2% | 120 | 40 | 27 | 2 | 32 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 4 | Uwe Leck | Christian Bernert | ||
| 2023 | 20 | 83% | 156 | 42 | 38 | 11 | 36 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 3 | Uwe Leck | Eric Müller | ||
| 2022 | 7 | 94.2% | 192 | 42 | 42 | 16 | 42 | 39 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 1 | Jürgen Prestin | Christian Bernert | |
| 2021 | 12 | 89.7% | 129 | 41 | 16 | 2 | 37 | 28 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | Jürgen Prestin | Eric Müller |
| 2020 | 26 | 76.2% | 140 | 37 | 25 | 0 | 41 | 35 | 2 | 3 | 3 | Jürgen Prestin | Eric Ferdinand Müller | ||
| 2019 | 32 | 72.3% | 126 | 36 | 9 | 3 | 29 | 42 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | Jürgen Prestin | Eric Müller | |
| 2018 | 31 | 72% | 131 | 30 | 23 | 3 | 42 | 24 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | Jürgen Prestin | Christian Reiher |
| 2017 | 33 | 71.2% | 106 | 41 | 16 | 0 | 34 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | Jürgen Prestin | Eric Müller | |
| 2016 | 19 | 83.5% | 131 | 40 | 29 | 7 | 42 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 3 | Jürgen Prestin | Eric Müller | ||
| 2015 | 27 | 75% | 102 | 35 | 14 | 3 | 33 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 3 | Jürgen Prestin | Eric Müller | ||
| 2014 | 16 | 85.2% | 152 | 42 | 33 | 8 | 40 | 22 | 7 | 6 | Hans-Dietrich Gronau | Eric Müller | |||
| 2013 | 27 | 73.2% | 127 | 39 | 22 | 0 | 42 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 4 | Hans-Dietrich Gronau | Jürgen Prestin | ||
| 2012 | 31 | 70% | 102 | 27 | 15 | 8 | 34 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | Hans-Dietrich Gronau | Christian Reiher | |
| 2011 | 11 | 90.1% | 150 | 42 | 11 | 18 | 36 | 36 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | Hans-Dietrich Gronau | Eric Müller | |
| 2010 | 9 | 91.6% | 138 | 39 | 31 | 9 | 42 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 2 | Hans-Dietrich Gronau | Christian Reiher | |
| 2009 | 9 | 92.3% | 171 | 42 | 33 | 11 | 38 | 37 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 1 | Eric Müller | Thomas Kalinowski | |
| 2008 | 20 | 80.4% | 139 | 41 | 21 | 12 | 33 | 23 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | Eric Müller | Peter Scholze | |
| 2007 | 15 | 85% | 132 | 33 | 15 | 5 | 42 | 29 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | Hans-Dietrich Gronau | Jürgen Prestin |
| 2006 | 4 | 96.7% | 157 | 42 | 24 | 9 | 42 | 32 | 8 | 4 | 2 | Hans-Dietrich Gronau | Christian Reiher | ||
| 2005 | 12 | 87.9% | 163 | 25 | 36 | 8 | 37 | 35 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |||
| 2004 | 25 | 71.8% | 130 | 38 | 21 | 11 | 35 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2 | Hans-Dietrich Gronau | Eric Müller | |
| 2003 | 17 | 80.5% | 112 | 23 | 24 | 14 | 35 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | ||
| 2002 | 10 | 89.3% | 144 | 38 | 26 | 17 | 31 | 21 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||
| 2001 | 14 | 84.3% | 131 | 35 | 25 | 13 | 25 | 21 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 1 | |||
| 2000 | 20 | 76.8% | 108 | 20 | 19 | 6 | 36 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||
| 1999 | 17 | 80.3% | 108 | 35 | 23 | 13 | 24 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 4 | ||||
| 1998 | 16 | 80.3% | 129 | 30 | 27 | 17 | 23 | 25 | 7 | 3 | 2 | Hans-Dietrich Gronau | Martin Harterich | ||
| 1997 | 13 | 85.4% | 161 | 29 | 28 | 32 | 42 | 23 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |||
| 1996 | 10 | 88% | 137 | 38 | 24 | 20 | 29 | 7 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 1995 | 15 | 80.8% | 162 | 35 | 14 | 33 | 37 | 35 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 1994 | 11 | 85.5% | 175 | 27 | 35 | 42 | 28 | 20 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||
| 1993 | 2 | 98.6% | 189 | 29 | 13 | 24 | 41 | 40 | 42 | 4 | 2 | ||||
| 1992 | 7 | 89.3% | 149 | 38 | 27 | 32 | 18 | 10 | 24 | 4 | 2 | ||||
| 1991 | 4 | 94.6% | 222 | 28 | 41 | 33 | 42 | 42 | 36 | 1 | 5 | Horst Sewerin | Hans-Dietrich Gronau | ||
| 1990 | 12 | 79.6% | 138 | 13 | 42 | 13 | 16 | 41 | 13 | 2 | 4 | ||||
| 1989 | 8 | 86% | 187 | 36 | 33 | 16 | 36 | 42 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |||
| 1988 | 4 | 93.9% | 174 | 42 | 42 | 25 | 31 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | |||
| 1987 | 2 | 97.6% | 248 | 42 | 42 | 42 | 42 | 42 | 38 | 4 | 2 | ||||
| 1986 | 3 | 94.6% | 196 | 32 | 42 | 10 | 42 | 40 | 30 | 2 | 4 | ||||
| 1985 | 7 | 84.2% | 139 | 25 | 41 | 16 | 26 | 8 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 4 | Horst Sewerin | Erich Runge | |
| 1984 | 9 | 76.5% | 150 | 38 | 34 | 16 | 34 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 4 | ||||
| 1983 | 1 | 100% | 212 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 4 | 1 | ||||
| 1982 | 1 | 100% | 145 | 28 | 16 | 27 | 21 | 28 | 25 | 2 | 2 | ||||
| 1981 | 2 | 96.3% | 312 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 1 | |||
| 1979 | 3 | 91.3% | 235 | 36 | 46 | 50 | 37 | 17 | 49 | 1 | 5 | 1 | Arthur Engel | Horst Sewerin | |
| 1978 | 6 | 70.6% | 184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | ||||
| 1977 | 7 | 71.4% | 165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | Arthur Engel | Horst Sewerin |