Team Ranking History
Bars show the number of participating countries each edition. The line shows this country's team rank, inverted so rank 1 appears at the top.
Loading chart...
| Year | RankRnk | % | PointsPts | P1 | P2 | P3 | P4 | P5 | P6 | G | S | B | HM | Leader | Deputy Leader |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 30 | 73.6% | 156 | 42 | 30 | 18 | 38 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | Vincent Jugé | Rémi Lesbats |
| 2024 | 21 | 81.5% | 133 | 39 | 21 | 5 | 42 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | Théo Lenoir | Martin Rakovsky |
| 2023 | 28 | 75.9% | 142 | 42 | 31 | 5 | 42 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 5 | Vincent Jugé | Théo Lenoir | ||
| 2022 | 32 | 70.2% | 158 | 36 | 42 | 5 | 42 | 30 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | Vincent Jugé | Martin Rakovsky | |
| 2021 | 27 | 75.7% | 105 | 33 | 8 | 0 | 36 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | Vincent Jugé | Martin Rakovsky | |
| 2020 | 14 | 87.6% | 154 | 37 | 21 | 17 | 38 | 35 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | Vincent Jugé | Martin Rakovsky |
| 2019 | 25 | 78.6% | 142 | 41 | 9 | 15 | 39 | 38 | 0 | 2 | 4 | Vincent Jugé | Louise Gassot | ||
| 2018 | 33 | 70.1% | 129 | 30 | 22 | 1 | 42 | 23 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 4 | Jean-Louis Tu | Cécile Gachet | |
| 2017 | 39 | 65.8% | 100 | 41 | 11 | 0 | 32 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | Pierre Bornsztein | Vincent Jugé | |
| 2016 | 25 | 78% | 124 | 41 | 21 | 1 | 39 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | Jean-Louis Tu | Vincent Jugé | |
| 2015 | 14 | 87.5% | 120 | 36 | 16 | 8 | 41 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 3 | Pierre Bornsztein | Vincent Jugé | ||
| 2014 | 45 | 56.4% | 96 | 39 | 15 | 0 | 36 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | Pierre Bornsztein | Vincent Jugé | ||
| 2013 | 21 | 79.4% | 136 | 42 | 22 | 0 | 42 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 4 | Claude Deschamps | Pierre Bornsztein | ||
| 2012 | 38 | 63% | 93 | 35 | 17 | 5 | 30 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | Claude Deschamps | Pierre Bornsztein | |
| 2011 | 34 | 67.3% | 111 | 38 | 5 | 8 | 36 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | Claude Deschamps | Pierre Bornsztein | |
| 2010 | 30 | 69.5% | 105 | 38 | 28 | 4 | 28 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | Claude Deschamps | Pierre Bornsztein | |
| 2009 | 31 | 71.2% | 112 | 40 | 24 | 7 | 18 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | Claude Deschamps | Pierre Bornsztein | |
| 2008 | 30 | 70.1% | 104 | 42 | 10 | 0 | 42 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | Johan Yebbou | Pierre Bornsztein | |
| 2007 | 43 | 54.8% | 79 | 28 | 11 | 1 | 25 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2 | Claude Deschamps | Johan Yebbou | ||
| 2006 | 28 | 70% | 99 | 42 | 9 | 5 | 35 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | Claude Deschamps | Johan Yebbou | |
| 2005 | 32 | 65.9% | 83 | 11 | 30 | 0 | 30 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 2 | ||||
| 2004 | 38 | 56.5% | 94 | 39 | 14 | 7 | 22 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 1 | Claude Deschamps | Johan Yebbou | ||
| 2003 | 24 | 72% | 95 | 35 | 22 | 0 | 28 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | |||
| 2002 | 19 | 78.6% | 127 | 30 | 38 | 4 | 36 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 3 | Claude Deschamps | |||
| 2001 | 28 | 67.5% | 88 | 32 | 7 | 10 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 3 | Claude Deschamps | |||
| 2000 | 48 | 42.7% | 58 | 20 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | Claude Deschamps | |||
| 1999 | 33 | 60.5% | 73 | 30 | 9 | 13 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | Claude Deschamps | ||
| 1998 | 26 | 67.1% | 100 | 21 | 15 | 21 | 31 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | Claude Deschamps | Laurent Rosaz | |
| 1997 | 32 | 62.2% | 105 | 14 | 21 | 15 | 25 | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Claude Deschamps | ||
| 1996 | 36 | 53.3% | 61 | 17 | 11 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 2 | Claude Deschamps | ||||
| 1995 | 30 | 60.3% | 119 | 35 | 2 | 14 | 42 | 19 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | Claude Deschamps | ||
| 1994 | 19 | 73.9% | 161 | 24 | 35 | 31 | 20 | 26 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |||
| 1993 | 17 | 78.1% | 115 | 23 | 17 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 1992 | 10 | 83.9% | 139 | 33 | 27 | 16 | 37 | 8 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 1 | |||
| 1991 | 13 | 78.2% | 175 | 39 | 42 | 23 | 26 | 32 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 4 | Claude Deschamps | Johan Yebbou | |
| 1990 | 5 | 92.6% | 168 | 30 | 34 | 22 | 38 | 24 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 1989 | 13 | 76% | 156 | 33 | 35 | 14 | 25 | 41 | 8 | 1 | 5 | ||||
| 1988 | 9 | 83.7% | 128 | 42 | 27 | 10 | 23 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | ||
| 1987 | 12 | 73.8% | 154 | 33 | 35 | 9 | 30 | 26 | 21 | 3 | 2 | ||||
| 1986 | 12 | 70.3% | 131 | 12 | 42 | 8 | 19 | 32 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 1985 | 9 | 79% | 125 | 15 | 42 | 1 | 24 | 13 | 30 | 2 | 3 | Claude Deschamps | Daniéle Lino | ||
| 1984 | 12 | 67.7% | 126 | 37 | 24 | 13 | 38 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | ||||
| 1983 | 10 | 71.9% | 123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | ||||
| 1982 | 15 | 53.3% | 89 | 18 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 26 | 7 | 1 | |||||
| 1981 | 11 | 63% | 209 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 3 | ||||
| 1979 | 11 | 56.5% | 155 | 14 | 18 | 34 | 32 | 16 | 41 | 1 | 1 | Claude Deschamps | Denis Gerll | ||
| 1978 | 8 | 58.8% | 179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | ||||
| 1977 | 14 | 38.1% | 126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Denis Gerll | Christian Gautier | |||
| 1976 | 6 | 72.2% | 165 | 21 | 31 | 30 | 19 | 22 | 42 | 1 | 3 | 1 | Georges Glaeser | Denis Gerll | |
| 1975 | 9 | 52.9% | 176 | 37 | 24 | 28 | 48 | 20 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 1974 | 8 | 61.1% | 194 | 39 | 25 | 17 | 45 | 37 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 3 | Georges Glaeser | Denis Gerll | |
| 1973 | 6 | 68.8% | 153 | 18 | 13 | 36 | 28 | 42 | 16 | 3 | 1 | Georges Glaser | Claude Deschamps | ||
| 1971 | 13 | 20% | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | André Warusfel | Denis Gerll | ||||
| 1970 | 9 | 42.9% | 141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | André Warusfel | |||
| 1969 | 10 | 35.7% | 119 | 16 | 38 | 23 | 9 | 19 | 14 | 1 | André Warusfel | Geril Denis | |||
| 1967 | 13 | 7.7% | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | André Adler |