Team Ranking History
Bars show the number of participating countries each edition. The line shows this country's team rank, inverted so rank 1 appears at the top.
Loading chart...
| Year | RankRnk | % | PointsPts | P1 | P2 | P3 | P4 | P5 | P6 | G | S | B | HM | Leader | Deputy Leader |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 35 | 69.1% | 142 | 42 | 20 | 11 | 38 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | Daniel Holmes | Stefan Leopoldseder |
| 2024 | 25 | 77.8% | 127 | 38 | 26 | 2 | 29 | 28 | 4 | 5 | 1 | Theresia Eisenkölbl | Stefan Leopoldseder | ||
| 2023 | 49 | 57.1% | 106 | 42 | 18 | 5 | 25 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | Robert Geretschläger | Veronika Schreitter | |
| 2022 | 56 | 47.1% | 118 | 42 | 37 | 2 | 22 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 4 | Robert Geretschläger | Stefan Leopoldseder | ||
| 2021 | 64 | 41.1% | 47 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 1 | Robert Geretschläger | Stefan Leopoldseder | ||
| 2020 | 65 | 39.1% | 66 | 28 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | Robert Geretschläger | Stefan Leopoldseder | |
| 2019 | 60 | 47.3% | 84 | 32 | 17 | 2 | 15 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 1 | Robert Geretschläger | Stefan Leopoldseder | ||
| 2018 | 57 | 47.7% | 72 | 15 | 18 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 1 | Robert Geretschläger | Stefan Leopoldseder | ||
| 2017 | 70 | 37.8% | 74 | 40 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 2 | Robert Geretschläger | Heinrich Josef Gstöttner | ||
| 2016 | 46 | 58.7% | 89 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 37 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 3 | Robert Geretschläger | Stefan Leopoldseder | ||
| 2015 | 60 | 43.3% | 63 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | Robert Geretschläger | Heinrich Josef Gstöttner | ||
| 2014 | 51 | 50.5% | 86 | 33 | 17 | 1 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | Robert Geretschläger | Heinrich Josef Gstöttner | |
| 2013 | 48 | 51.6% | 77 | 24 | 12 | 1 | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Robert Geretschläger | Heinrich Josef Gstöttner | |
| 2012 | 50 | 51% | 79 | 35 | 15 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | Robert Geretschläger | Heinrich Josef Gstöttner | ||
| 2011 | 36 | 65.4% | 110 | 38 | 17 | 2 | 32 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | Robert Geretschläger | Walther Janous | |
| 2010 | 47 | 51.6% | 87 | 42 | 8 | 0 | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | Robert Geretschläger | Heinrich Josef Gstöttner | |
| 2009 | 59 | 44.2% | 66 | 26 | 14 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | Robert Geretschläger | Walther Janous | ||
| 2008 | 57 | 42.3% | 63 | 35 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | Robert Geretschläger | Heinrich Josef Gstöttner | ||
| 2007 | 42 | 55.9% | 80 | 29 | 9 | 0 | 30 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3 | Robert Geretschläger | Heinrich Josef Gstöttner | ||
| 2006 | 42 | 54.4% | 83 | 42 | 6 | 0 | 28 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | Thomas Mühlgassner | Walther Janous | ||
| 2005 | 40 | 57.1% | 74 | 9 | 24 | 0 | 34 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | ||||
| 2004 | 59 | 31.8% | 55 | 17 | 10 | 4 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Thomas Mühlgassner | Robert Geretschläger | ||
| 2003 | 59 | 29.3% | 38 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2002 | 56 | 34.5% | 50 | 13 | 15 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | ||||
| 2001 | 55 | 34.9% | 41 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||
| 2000 | 39 | 53.7% | 68 | 24 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | ||||
| 1999 | 29 | 65.4% | 75 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 20 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 2 | ||||
| 1998 | 48 | 38.2% | 57 | 13 | 8 | 6 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | Thomas Mühlgassner | Gerhard Windischbacher | ||
| 1997 | 43 | 48.8% | 86 | 11 | 31 | 9 | 21 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 1996 | 42 | 45.3% | 54 | 23 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | |||||
| 1995 | 43 | 42.5% | 88 | 32 | 0 | 15 | 19 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3 | ||||
| 1994 | 31 | 56.5% | 114 | 11 | 33 | 22 | 23 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 2 | ||||
| 1993 | 22 | 71.2% | 87 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 23 | 28 | 8 | 1 | 4 | ||||
| 1992 | 31 | 46.4% | 70 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 18 | 4 | 11 | 3 | |||||
| 1991 | 18 | 69.1% | 142 | 29 | 34 | 14 | 26 | 37 | 2 | 2 | 3 | Thomas Mühlgassner | Gerhard Windischbacher | ||
| 1990 | 15 | 74.1% | 121 | 14 | 27 | 14 | 18 | 40 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 1 | |||
| 1989 | 24 | 54% | 111 | 22 | 27 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 1988 | 15 | 71.4% | 110 | 29 | 23 | 13 | 16 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 1987 | 13 | 71.4% | 150 | 27 | 42 | 18 | 29 | 23 | 11 | 2 | 3 | ||||
| 1986 | 13 | 67.6% | 127 | 23 | 22 | 9 | 30 | 36 | 7 | 2 | 2 | ||||
| 1985 | 17 | 57.9% | 77 | 26 | 25 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 3 | Thomas Mühlgassner | Gerhard Windisbacher | |||
| 1984 | 16 | 55.9% | 97 | 29 | 18 | 3 | 29 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||
| 1983 | 22 | 34.4% | 45 | 19 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 8 | ||||||
| 1982 | 16 | 50% | 82 | 18 | 8 | 15 | 14 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 1 | ||||
| 1981 | 4 | 88.9% | 290 | 49 | 53 | 36 | 51 | 48 | 53 | 4 | 2 | 1 | |||
| 1979 | 12 | 52.2% | 152 | 12 | 12 | 28 | 38 | 32 | 30 | 4 | Thomas Mühlgassner | Gerhard Windischbacher | |||
| 1978 | 9 | 52.9% | 174 | 38 | 23 | 24 | 35 | 43 | 11 | 3 | 2 | ||||
| 1977 | 12 | 47.6% | 151 | 44 | 17 | 27 | 19 | 32 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Thomas Mühlgassner | Wolfgang Ratzinger | |
| 1976 | 5 | 77.8% | 167 | 26 | 16 | 34 | 28 | 8 | 55 | 1 | 2 | 5 | Thomas Mühlgassner | Wolfgang Ratzinger | |
| 1975 | 6 | 70.6% | 192 | 44 | 33 | 34 | 29 | 27 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 1974 | 6 | 72.2% | 212 | 37 | 30 | 38 | 44 | 42 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 4 | Thomas Mühlgassner | Wolfgang Ratzinger | |
| 1973 | 8 | 56.3% | 144 | 15 | 23 | 48 | 43 | 15 | 0 | 6 | Thomas Mühlgassner | Wolfgang Ratzinger | |||
| 1972 | 7 | 57.1% | 136 | 24 | 31 | 16 | 48 | 7 | 10 | 5 | Thomas Mühlgassner | Wolfgang Ratzinger | |||
| 1971 | 7 | 60% | 82 | 20 | 18 | 10 | 21 | 10 | 3 | 4 | Thomas Mühlgassner | Wolfgang Ratzinger | |||
| 1970 | 12 | 21.4% | 104 | 18 | 39 | 0 | 37 | 10 | 0 | 1 | Thomas Mühlgassner |