Contestant Persistency
Each edition is one column of dots, one dot per contestant from Luxembourg in that year. Lines connect repeated participations of the same contestant.
Loading chart...
| Year | Contestant | RankRnk | % | AwardAwd | PointsPts | P1 | P2 | P3 | P4 | P5 | P6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Khalid Khan | 243 | 61.6% | B | 22 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | Kinji Yoshida | 366 | 42.1% | HM | 15 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | Kiah Shah | 461 | 27% | HM | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | Khalid Khan | 283 | 53.7% | B | 16 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Jos Winkin | 327 | 46.5% | HM | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 2024 | Louise Bernier | 366 | 40.1% | HM | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Kiah Shah | 457 | 25.1% | HM | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | Vida Suselj | 533 | 12.6% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | Michèle Voncken | 533 | 12.6% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | Michèle Voncken | 490 | 20.9% | HM | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Louise Bernier | 535 | 13.6% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | Maia Tanasa | 535 | 13.6% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 | Victor Guilbert | 493 | 16.5% | HM | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | Louise Bernier | 517 | 12.4% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 | Mathieu Martin | 517 | 12.4% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 | Maia Tanasa | 544 | 7.8% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 | Michèle Voncken | 544 | 7.8% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | Sasha Biryukov | 372 | 40.1% | HM | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Tim Leyers | 533 | 14.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020 | Sasha Biryukov | 512 | 17.1% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020 | Yul Kettenmeyer | 560 | 9.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 | Oscar Van Bommel | 504 | 19% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2019 | Angelina Kysil | 523 | 15.9% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2019 | Ulysse Villedey | 523 | 15.9% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2019 | Yul Kettenmeyer | 540 | 13.2% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 | Raphaël Menasce | 540 | 13.2% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 | Sasha Biryukov | 573 | 7.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 | Nathaël Da Costa | 338 | 43.3% | HM | 12 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | Ulysse Villedey | 511 | 14.1% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 | Martin Rakovsky | 265 | 57.1% | B | 16 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| 2017 | Oliver Nick | 342 | 44.6% | HM | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | Pit Bermes | 538 | 12.7% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 | Tom Schmit | 547 | 11.2% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 | Pierre Foxius | 567 | 8% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 | Lea Menasce | 567 | 8% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016 | Oliver Nick | 469 | 22.3% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016 | Martin Rakovsky | 481 | 20.3% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016 | Lea Menasce | 501 | 16.9% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015 | Tara Trauthwein | 365 | 36.9% | HM | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 2015 | Oliver Nick | 480 | 17% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | Charel Thull | 267 | 52.5% | B | 16 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | Gilles Englebert | 321 | 42.9% | HM | 14 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | Christina Meyer | 375 | 33.2% | HM | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | Gilles Englebert | 163 | 69.3% | B | 21 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | Christina Meyer | 442 | 16.3% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2012 | Victor Quach | 182 | 66.9% | B | 17 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | Gilles Englebert | 373 | 32% | HM | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | Christina Meyer | 398 | 27.4% | HM | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | Patrick Meurin | 498 | 9.1% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011 | Grégoire Genest | 222 | 60.8% | B | 17 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| 2011 | Jérôme Urhausen | 282 | 50.1% | HM | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| 2011 | Christina Meyer | 402 | 28.8% | HM | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2011 | Adrian Gheorghe | 466 | 17.4% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011 | Philippe Scholtes | 491 | 13% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011 | Maurice Hörold | 530 | 6% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010 | Philippe Schram | 266 | 48.6% | HM | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 | Grégoire Genest | 366 | 29.3% | HM | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| 2010 | Jérôme Urhausen | 418 | 19.2% | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2009 | Jingran Lin | 208 | 63.4% | B | 18 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2009 | Pierre Haas | 249 | 56.1% | B | 15 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2009 | Marc Sinner | 264 | 53.5% | B | 14 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| 2009 | Grégoire Genest | 354 | 37.5% | HM | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2009 | Philippe Schram | 354 | 37.5% | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2009 | Jérôme Urhausen | 547 | 3.4% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2008 | Jingran Lin | 212 | 60.6% | B | 16 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 2008 | Pierre Haas | 238 | 55.7% | B | 15 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2008 | Giancarlo Kerg | 297 | 44.7% | HM | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2008 | Marc Sinner | 320 | 40.4% | HM | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2008 | Philippe Schram | 406 | 24.3% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2007 | Giancarlo Kerg | 171 | 67.3% | B | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 |
| 2007 | Jingran Lin | 293 | 43.9% | HM | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2007 | Pierre Haas | 402 | 22.9% | HM | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2006 | Giancarlo Kerg | 335 | 32.9% | HM | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2006 | Jeremy Hentgen | 459 | 8% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2005 | Giancarlo Kerg | 396 | 23% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2005 | Jeremy Hentgen | 445 | 13.5% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2004 | Marc Kaufmann | 101 | 79.4% | S | 25 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 |
| 2004 | David Colino Llamas | 335 | 31.3% | HM | 9 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2004 | Mike Burg | 437 | 10.3% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2003 | Marc Kaufmann | 163 | 64.6% | B | 15 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2003 | Sam Meyer | 247 | 46.2% | HM | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2002 | Sam Meyer | 334 | 30.5% | HM | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2002 | Marc Kaufmann | 360 | 25.1% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2001 | Sidhath Mysore | 364 | 23.3% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2001 | Gonzalo Fiz Pontiveros | 429 | 9.5% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2000 | Tom Schaul | 123 | 73.5% | B | 19 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| 2000 | Georges Baatz | 204 | 56% | B | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2000 | Ming-Koon Hsu | 230 | 50.3% | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2000 | Robert Meyer | 230 | 50.3% | HM | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 1999 | Georges Baatz | 138 | 69.6% | B | 15 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 1999 | Ming-Koon Hsu | 227 | 49.8% | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | |
| 1998 | Dominic Pinto | 176 | 58.2% | B | 16 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| 1998 | Ming-Koon Hsu | 253 | 39.9% | HM | 9 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1994 | Laurent Berger | 74 | 81% | S | 32 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 |
| 1993 | Laurent Berger | 91 | 78.2% | S | 20 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| 1991 | Pascal Zeihen | 133 | 57.7% | B | 21 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 |
| 1991 | Tom Krantz | 226 | 27.9% | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 1990 | Marc Pauly | 14 | 95.8% | G | 36 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 4 |
| 1990 | Pascal Zeihen | 80 | 74.4% | B | 22 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 1 |
| 1989 | Christian Pauly | 48 | 83.9% | S | 33 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 0 |
| 1989 | Marc Pauly | 82 | 72.2% | B | 28 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 |
| 1989 | Pascal Zeihen | 248 | 15.1% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 1988 | Christian Pauly | 47 | 82.8% | S | 26 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 |
| 1988 | Marc Pauly | 82 | 69.8% | B | 20 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| 1988 | Alain Knaff | 94 | 65.3% | B | 18 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 1987 | Christian Pauly | 83 | 65.4% | B | 27 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| 1986 | Claude Dieschbourg | 142 | 32.9% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | |
| 1986 | Christian Pauly | 142 | 32.9% | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | |
| 1984 | Marcel Cox | 63 | 67.7% | B | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 |
| 1983 | Jean-Jacques Duhr | 111 | 40.9% | 10 | |||||||
| 1983 | Claude Pommerell | 153 | 18.3% | 3 | |||||||
| 1981 | Michel Dauphin | 1 | 100% | G | 42 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| 1979 | Michel Dauphin | 142 | 15.1% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 |