Contestant Persistency
Each edition is one column of dots, one dot per contestant from Kosovo in that year. Lines connect repeated participations of the same contestant.
Loading chart...
| Year | Contestant | RankRnk | % | AwardAwd | PointsPts | P1 | P2 | P3 | P4 | P5 | P6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Haris Shaqiri | 388 | 38.6% | HM | 14 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | Shpendi Deva | 499 | 21% | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | Besnik Haziri | 510 | 19.2% | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | Ajan Hajrullahu | 526 | 16.7% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | Parid Haxholli | 526 | 16.7% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | Lyron Celina | 549 | 13% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | Edi Berisha | 434 | 28.9% | HM | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | Ajan Hajrullahu | 434 | 28.9% | HM | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Haris Shaqiri | 434 | 28.9% | HM | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Orges Ajvazi | 457 | 25.1% | HM | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Era Januzi | 511 | 16.3% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2024 | Shpendi Deva | 533 | 12.6% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | Orges Ajvazi | 459 | 25.9% | HM | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Edi Berisha | 459 | 25.9% | HM | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Erijon Hasi | 515 | 16.8% | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | Lum Jerliu | 521 | 15.9% | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | Olt Imeri | 535 | 13.6% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | Dion Aliu | 554 | 10.5% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2022 | Dion Aliu | 377 | 36.2% | HM | 16 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | Viol Guda | 436 | 26.2% | HM | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | Lum Jerliu | 469 | 20.5% | HM | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | Yllkë Jashari | 493 | 16.5% | HM | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | Arlind Topanica | 517 | 12.4% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2022 | Edi Berisha | 532 | 9.9% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | Diar Gashi | 304 | 51.1% | HM | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Edon Ramadani | 348 | 43.9% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | Dion Aliu | 470 | 24.2% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | Era Syla | 470 | 24.2% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | Edi Berisha | 533 | 14.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | Viol Guda | 533 | 14.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020 | Dren Neziri | 419 | 32.1% | HM | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | Bardh Osmani | 419 | 32.1% | HM | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | Lorik Ramosaj | 419 | 32.1% | HM | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | Andi Sejdiu | 445 | 27.9% | HM | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | Florian Shabani | 445 | 27.9% | HM | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | Diar Gashi | 560 | 9.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 | Leart Ajvazaj | 303 | 51.4% | HM | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| 2019 | Viktor Ahmeti | 326 | 47.7% | HM | 15 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 | Dren Neziri | 444 | 28.7% | HM | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 | Duart Nishefci | 504 | 19% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 | Urim Hoxha | 540 | 13.2% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 | Fisnik Topalli | 573 | 7.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 | Viktor Ahmeti | 391 | 34.3% | HM | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2018 | Duart Nishefci | 391 | 34.3% | HM | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | Leart Ajvazaj | 486 | 18.4% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2018 | Din Dedaqi | 565 | 5.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 | Urim Hoxha | 565 | 5.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 | Bardh Osmani | 565 | 5.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 | Shend Zhjeqi | 139 | 77.6% | B | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 |
| 2017 | Ardita Berisha | 342 | 44.6% | HM | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | Viktor Ahmeti | 416 | 32.5% | HM | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | Alban Elezi | 538 | 12.7% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 | Flutura Shabani | 547 | 11.2% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016 | Doruntina Sylejmani | 253 | 58.1% | B | 16 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | Shend Zhjeqi | 281 | 53.5% | HM | 15 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | Arbër Avdullahu | 429 | 28.9% | HM | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | Ardita Berisha | 481 | 20.3% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016 | Liron Morina | 515 | 14.6% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016 | Alban Elezi | 539 | 10.6% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015 | Doruntina Sylejmani | 283 | 51.1% | HM | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 2015 | Albert Hoxha | 465 | 19.6% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2015 | Liron Morina | 480 | 17% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2015 | Besart Kodraliu | 508 | 12.1% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2015 | Arbër Avdullahu | 532 | 8% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2015 | Arbër Igrishta | 532 | 8% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2013 | Petrit Avdylaj | 355 | 32.8% | HM | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | Besart Kodraliu | 355 | 32.8% | HM | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | Valdrin Sherifi | 394 | 25.4% | HM | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | Bardh Shabani | 474 | 10.3% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013 | Doruntina Sylejmani | 474 | 10.3% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013 | Alban Kryeziu | 494 | 6.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012 | Arbër Selimi | 442 | 19.4% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012 | Valdrin Sherifi | 498 | 9.1% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012 | Shqipron Shala | 514 | 6.2% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012 | Petrit Avdylaj | 529 | 3.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012 | Besart Kodraliu | 529 | 3.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012 | Erza Raskova | 529 | 3.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011 | Arbër Selimi | 378 | 33% | HM | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2011 | Endrit Fejzullahu | 449 | 20.4% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2011 | Islam Foniqi | 466 | 17.4% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2011 | Zoje Selimi | 491 | 13% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011 | Shqipron Shala | 530 | 6% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011 | Hamdi Dërvodeli | 544 | 3.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |