Contestant Persistency
Each edition is one column of dots, one dot per contestant from Iceland in that year. Lines connect repeated participations of the same contestant.
Loading chart...
| Year | Contestant | RankRnk | % | AwardAwd | PointsPts | P1 | P2 | P3 | P4 | P5 | P6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Magnús Thor Holloway | 388 | 38.6% | HM | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Valur Einar Georgsson | 499 | 21% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2025 | Jóakim Uni Arnaldarson | 510 | 19.2% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | Tómas Friðrik Þorbjörnsson | 526 | 16.7% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | Álfrún Haraldsdóttir | 549 | 13% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | Þorsteinn Snæland | 598 | 5.2% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | Ragna María Sverrisdóttir | 425 | 30.4% | HM | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Valur Einar Georgsson | 434 | 28.9% | HM | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 |
| 2024 | Merkúr Máni Hermannsson | 511 | 16.3% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | |
| 2024 | Hrafnkell Hvanndal Halldórsson | 533 | 12.6% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | Magnús Thor Holloway | 533 | 12.6% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | Álfrún Haraldsdóttir | 551 | 9.7% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | Benedikt Vilji Magnússon | 237 | 61.8% | B | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 |
| 2023 | Hrafnkell Hvanndal Halldórsson | 459 | 25.9% | HM | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | Kirill Zolotuskiy | 459 | 25.9% | HM | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | Ísak Norðfjörð | 490 | 20.9% | HM | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | Matthías Andri Hrafnkelsson | 508 | 18% | HM | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Víkingur Þorri Reykjalín Sigurðsson | 527 | 14.9% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 | Benedikt Vilji Magnússon | 314 | 46.9% | HM | 20 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 |
| 2022 | Sverrir Hákonarson | 436 | 26.2% | HM | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | Kirill Zolotuskiy | 493 | 16.5% | HM | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | Kristján Dagur Jónsson | 532 | 9.9% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 | Ragna María Sverrisdóttir | 532 | 9.9% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 | Viktor Már Guðmundsson | 544 | 7.8% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2021 | Benedikt Vilji Magnússon | 372 | 40.1% | HM | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Einar Andri Víðisson | 470 | 24.2% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | Viktor Már Guðmundsson | 499 | 19.6% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | Selma Rebekka Kattoll | 499 | 19.6% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | Óðinn Andrason | 533 | 14.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | Arnar Ingason | 533 | 14.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020 | Arnar Ágúst Kristjánsson | 358 | 42.1% | HM | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | Karl Andersson Claesson | 512 | 17.1% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020 | Andri Snær Axelsson | 512 | 17.1% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 2020 | Emil Fjóluson Thoroddsen | 512 | 17.1% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020 | Kári Rögnvaldsson | 532 | 13.8% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020 | Bjarki Baldursson Harksen | 560 | 9.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 | Vigdís Gunnarsdóttir | 444 | 28.7% | HM | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 2019 | Tómas Ingi Hrólfsson | 444 | 28.7% | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2019 | Andri Snær Axelsson | 463 | 25.6% | HM | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | Árni Bjarnsteinsson | 463 | 25.6% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2019 | Friðrik Snær Björnsson | 489 | 21.4% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2019 | Arnar Ágúst Kristjánsson | 504 | 19% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2018 | Elvar Wang Atlason | 250 | 58.1% | B | 17 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 2018 | Ari Páll Agnarsson | 290 | 51.4% | HM | 15 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | Tómas Ingi Hrólfsson | 368 | 38.2% | HM | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 2018 | Hrólfur Eyjólfsson | 430 | 27.8% | HM | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | Breki Pálsson | 470 | 21% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2018 | Andri Snær Axelsson | 486 | 18.4% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 | Elvar Wang Atlason | 342 | 44.6% | HM | 14 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | Atli Fannar Franklín | 416 | 32.5% | HM | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | Hrólfur Eyjólfsson | 528 | 14.3% | HM | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | Ari Páll Agnarsson | 538 | 12.7% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 | Breki Pálsson | 547 | 11.2% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 | Valgeir Sigurðsson | 582 | 5.5% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016 | Guðjón Helgi Auðunsson | 443 | 26.6% | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016 | Álfheiður Edda Sigurðardóttir | 469 | 22.3% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 2016 | Atli Fannar Franklín | 481 | 20.3% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016 | Elvar Wang Atlason | 501 | 16.9% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016 | Hannes Kristinn Árnason | 539 | 10.6% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016 | Martha Guðrún Bjarnadóttir | 539 | 10.6% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015 | Dagur Tómas Ásgeirsson | 283 | 51.1% | HM | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | Garðar Andri Sigurðsson | 337 | 41.8% | HM | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | Hjalti Þór Ísleifsson | 394 | 31.9% | HM | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | Jóhann Ólafur Sveinbjarnarson | 431 | 25.5% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2015 | Atli Fannar Franklín | 480 | 17% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015 | Elvar Wang Atlason | 532 | 8% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | Sigurður Jens Albertsson | 163 | 71.1% | B | 21 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 2014 | Garðar Andri Sigurðsson | 404 | 28% | 9 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | Hjalti Þór Ísleifsson | 446 | 20.5% | HM | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | Jóhann Ólafur Sveinbjarnarson | 470 | 16.3% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | Dagur Tómas Ásgeirsson | 476 | 15.2% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | Kristján Andri Gunnarsson | 507 | 9.6% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013 | Benedikt Blöndal | 355 | 32.8% | HM | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | Ásgeir Valfells | 355 | 32.8% | HM | 8 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2013 | Gunnar Thor Örnólfsson | 429 | 18.8% | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013 | Sigurður Jens Albertsson | 436 | 17.5% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013 | Aðalbjörg Egilsdóttir | 494 | 6.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013 | Jón Aron Lundberg | 494 | 6.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012 | Sigurður Kári Árnason | 425 | 22.5% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012 | Benedikt Blöndal | 465 | 15.2% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012 | Arnór Valdimarsson | 465 | 15.2% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012 | Ásgeir Valfells | 483 | 11.9% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012 | Sigurður Jens Albertsson | 498 | 9.1% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012 | Hjörvar Logi Ingvarsson | 514 | 6.2% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011 | Áslaug Haraldsdóttir | 282 | 50.1% | HM | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 2011 | Ásgeir Valfells | 320 | 43.3% | HM | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| 2011 | Benedikt Blöndal | 378 | 33% | HM | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | Hólmfríður Hannesdóttir | 449 | 20.4% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2011 | Sigurður Kári Árnason | 466 | 17.4% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011 | Haukur Óskar Þorgeirsson | 491 | 13% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2010 | Áslaug Haraldsdóttir | 337 | 34.9% | HM | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 | Ragnheiður Guðbrandsdóttir | 351 | 32.2% | HM | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 | Sólrún Halla Einarsdóttir | 366 | 29.3% | HM | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 | Helga Kristín Ólafsdóttir | 386 | 25.4% | HM | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 | Helgi Kristjánsson | 445 | 14% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2010 | Paul Frigge | 461 | 10.9% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2009 | Ingólfur Eðvarðsson | 393 | 30.6% | HM | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2009 | Ögmundur Eiríksson | 416 | 26.6% | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2009 | Arna Pálsdóttir | 429 | 24.3% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2009 | Paul Frigge | 444 | 21.6% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2009 | Helgi Kristjánsson | 444 | 21.6% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2009 | Helga Kristín Ólafsdóttir | 547 | 3.4% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2008 | Guðmundur Reynir Gunnarsson | 199 | 63% | B | 17 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| 2008 | Trausti Sæmundsson | 406 | 24.3% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2008 | Hlín Önnudóttir | 448 | 16.5% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2008 | Ingólfur Eðvarðsson | 479 | 10.7% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2008 | Auðunn Skúta Snæbjarnarson | 479 | 10.7% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2007 | Guðmundur Reynir Gunnarsson | 266 | 49% | HM | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 2007 | Einar Axel Helgason | 322 | 38.3% | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2007 | Hlín Önnudóttir | 430 | 17.5% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2007 | Pétur Orri Ragnarsson | 430 | 17.5% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2007 | Ögmundur Eiríksson | 482 | 7.5% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2007 | Jón Benediktsson | 506 | 2.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2006 | Örn Stefánsson | 132 | 73.7% | B | 18 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2006 | Guðmundur Reynir Gunnarsson | 254 | 49.2% | HM | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2006 | Einar Axel Helgason | 335 | 32.9% | HM | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2006 | Pétur Orri Ragnarsson | 388 | 22.3% | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2006 | Elvar Steinn Kjartansson | 408 | 18.3% | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2006 | Jón Benediktsson | 422 | 15.5% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2005 | Örn Stefánsson | 225 | 56.3% | B | 14 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2005 | Baldur Sigurðsson | 368 | 28.5% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2005 | María Helga Guðmundsdóttir | 396 | 23% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2005 | Einar Axel Helgason | 396 | 23% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2005 | Benjamín Ragnar Sveinbjörnsson | 396 | 23% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2005 | Inga Steinunn Helgadóttir | 486 | 5.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2004 | Höskuldur Pétur Halldórsson | 244 | 50% | HM | 15 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| 2004 | Örn Stefánsson | 351 | 28% | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2004 | Örn Arnaldsson | 396 | 18.7% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2004 | Jón Guðmundsson | 408 | 16.3% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2004 | Sigþór Bessi Bjarnason | 437 | 10.3% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2004 | Salvör Egilsdóttir | 456 | 6.4% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2003 | Eyvindur Ari Pálsson | 197 | 57.1% | B | 13 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 2003 | Líney Halla Kristinsdóttir | 292 | 36.3% | HM | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2003 | Höskuldur Pétur Halldórsson | 346 | 24.5% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2003 | Örn Arnaldsson | 363 | 20.8% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2003 | Ásgeir Alexandersson | 386 | 15.8% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2003 | Hringur Grétarsson | 446 | 2.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2002 | Eyvindur Ari Pálsson | 266 | 44.7% | HM | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 |
| 2002 | Helga Ragnheiður Haraldsdóttir | 308 | 35.9% | HM | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 2002 | Stefán Þorvarðarson | 308 | 35.9% | HM | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2002 | Höskuldur Pétur Halldórsson | 360 | 25.1% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2002 | Þorbjörn Guðmundsson | 410 | 14.6% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2002 | Líney Halla Kristinsdóttir | 410 | 14.6% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2001 | Guðni Ólafsson | 296 | 37.6% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 2001 | Stefán Þorvarðarson | 312 | 34.3% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 2001 | Helga Ragnheiður Haraldsdóttir | 364 | 23.3% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2001 | Eyvindur Ari Pálsson | 429 | 9.5% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2001 | Grétar Már Ragnarsson Amazeen | 429 | 9.5% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2001 | Andri Kristinsson | 446 | 5.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2000 | Pawel Bartoszek | 230 | 50.3% | HM | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2000 | Guðni Ólafsson | 287 | 38% | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2000 | Ingvar Sigurjónsson | 309 | 33.2% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2000 | Eyvindur Ari Pálsson | 333 | 28% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2000 | Bjarni Kristinn Torfason | 368 | 20.4% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2000 | Indriði Einarsson | 416 | 10% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1999 | Stefán Ingi Valdimarsson | 138 | 69.6% | B | 15 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| 1999 | Bjarni Kristinn Torfason | 270 | 40.2% | 9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1999 | Guðni Ólafsson | 292 | 35.3% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1999 | Pawel Bartoszek | 344 | 23.8% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1999 | Ingvar Sigurjónsson | 435 | 3.6% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1999 | Alfred Kjeld | 444 | 1.6% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1998 | Stefán Ingi Valdimarsson | 206 | 51.1% | HM | 13 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 1998 | Marteinn Þór Harðarson | 242 | 42.5% | 10 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 1998 | Pétur Runólfsson | 271 | 35.6% | HM | 8 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 1998 | Sveinn Birgir Sigurðsson | 271 | 35.6% | HM | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 1998 | Björn Bennewitz | 369 | 12.2% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1998 | Pawel Bartoszek | 388 | 7.6% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1997 | Kári Ragnarsson | 100 | 78.5% | S | 25 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 0 |
| 1997 | Stefán Ingi Valdimarsson | 299 | 35.2% | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1997 | Marteinn Þór Harðarson | 356 | 22.8% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1997 | Pétur Runólfsson | 364 | 21.1% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1997 | Hannes Helgason | 408 | 11.5% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 1997 | Stefán Freyr Guðmundsson | 419 | 9.1% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1996 | Magnús Þór Torfason | 180 | 57.8% | B | 12 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 1996 | Kári Ragnarsson | 227 | 46.7% | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 1996 | Sveinn Birgir Sigurðsson | 290 | 31.8% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1996 | Hannes Helgason | 372 | 12.5% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1996 | Pétur Runólfsson | 372 | 12.5% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1996 | Stefán Freyr Guðmundsson | 392 | 7.8% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1995 | Georg Lúðvíksson | 291 | 29.6% | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1995 | Kári Ragnarsson | 337 | 18.5% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1995 | Hannes Helgason | 381 | 7.8% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1995 | Einar Guðfinnsson | 395 | 4.4% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1994 | Magnús Þór Torfason | 297 | 23.1% | HM | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 1994 | Alfreð Hauksson | 309 | 20% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 1994 | Bjarni Einarsson | 326 | 15.6% | 7 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1994 | Ingileif B. Hallgrímsdóttir | 362 | 6.2% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1993 | Bjarni Halldórsson | 210 | 49.4% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | |
| 1993 | Daníel F. Guðbjartsson | 241 | 41.9% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |
| 1993 | Bergþór Björgvinsson | 311 | 24.9% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 1993 | Alfreð Hauksson | 339 | 18.2% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 1992 | Bjarni Halldórsson | 180 | 49% | HM | 11 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 1992 | Alfreð Hauksson | 289 | 18% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1992 | Daníel F. Guðbjartsson | 297 | 15.7% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1991 | Frosti Pétursson | 117 | 62.8% | B | 23 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 1991 | Hersir Sigurgeirsson | 279 | 10.9% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1991 | Gestur Guðjónsson | 289 | 7.7% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1991 | Bjarni Halldórsson | 297 | 5.1% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1991 | Grétar Kárason | 305 | 2.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1991 | Ásbjörn Ólafsson | 305 | 2.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1990 | Frosti Pétursson | 96 | 69.2% | B | 20 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0 |
| 1990 | Ólafur Örn Jónsson | 279 | 9.7% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1990 | Birgir Örn Arnarson | 279 | 9.7% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 1989 | Guðbjörn Freyr Jónsson | 148 | 49.5% | HM | 17 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 1989 | Hrafnkell Kárason | 204 | 30.2% | HM | 9 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 1989 | Ólafur Örn Jónsson | 248 | 15.1% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1989 | Halldór Árnason | 258 | 11.7% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1988 | Guðbjörn Freyr Jónsson | 113 | 58.2% | B | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 1988 | Sverrir Örn Þorvaldsson | 166 | 38.4% | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| 1988 | Halldór Árnason | 195 | 27.6% | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1988 | Ásta Kristjana Sveinsdóttir | 214 | 20.5% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 1987 | Sverrir Örn Þorvaldsson | 121 | 49.4% | 17 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | |
| 1987 | Davíð Aðalsteinsson | 151 | 36.7% | 11 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1987 | Geir Agnarsson | 159 | 33.3% | 10 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1987 | Guðbjörn Freyr Jónsson | 180 | 24.5% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 1986 | Fjóla Rún Björnsdóttir | 133 | 37.1% | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
| 1986 | Ari Kristinn Jónsson | 142 | 32.9% | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 1986 | Sverrir Örn Þorvaldsson | 162 | 23.3% | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1986 | Geir Agnarsson | 189 | 10.5% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1985 | Agúst Sverrir Egilsson | 139 | 34% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | |
| 1985 | Hákon Guðbjartsson | 170 | 19.1% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |