Contestant Persistency
Each edition is one column of dots, one dot per contestant from Chile in that year. Lines connect repeated participations of the same contestant.
Loading chart...
| Year | Contestant | RankRnk | % | AwardAwd | PointsPts | P1 | P2 | P3 | P4 | P5 | P6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Sofía Cornejo | 526 | 16.7% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | Lucas Gutierrez | 561 | 11.1% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | Carlos Velasquez | 561 | 11.1% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | Martin Ruiz-Tagle | 366 | 40.1% | HM | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 2024 | Matias Nova | 533 | 12.6% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | Matias Nova | 441 | 28.8% | HM | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | Siyuan Lu | 490 | 20.9% | HM | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Matias Pinto | 554 | 10.5% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 | Siyuan Lu | 445 | 24.6% | HM | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | Matias Nova | 493 | 16.5% | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2022 | Ignacio Hernandez | 510 | 13.6% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2022 | Luis Riveros | 563 | 4.6% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | Fernanda Gutierrez | 319 | 48.6% | HM | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Marcel Metayer | 372 | 40.1% | HM | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Siyuan Lu | 426 | 31.3% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | Diego Perez | 499 | 19.6% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | Bruno Andrade | 533 | 14.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | Matias Pinto | 533 | 14.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020 | Diego Perez | 345 | 44.2% | HM | 13 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | Gianfranco Miranda | 512 | 17.1% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020 | Fernanda Gutierrez | 521 | 15.6% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020 | Bruno Loyola | 532 | 13.8% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020 | Francisca Aguayo | 560 | 9.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020 | Fernando Salinas | 560 | 9.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 | Diego Perez | 444 | 28.7% | HM | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 2019 | Camila Guajardo | 463 | 25.6% | HM | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | Daniel Heimlich | 479 | 23% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2019 | Fernanda Gutiérrez | 573 | 7.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 | Mateo Bozzi | 391 | 34.3% | HM | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 2018 | Diego Rojas | 391 | 34.3% | HM | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 2018 | Camila Guajardo | 538 | 9.6% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 | Ignacio Rojas | 565 | 5.1% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 | *** *** | 188 | 69.6% | B | 17 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | Diego Rojas | 292 | 52.7% | HM | 15 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | Cristian Carrasco | 390 | 36.8% | HM | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | Jorge Acuña | 471 | 23.6% | HM | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | Mateo Bozzi | 471 | 23.6% | HM | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | Camila Guajardo | 555 | 9.9% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016 | Cristian Carrasco | 443 | 26.6% | HM | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | Tomas Gonzalez | 443 | 26.6% | HM | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | Mateo Bozzi | 493 | 18.3% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015 | Nicolas Vilches | 365 | 36.9% | HM | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | Marcelo Bernal | 480 | 17% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | Fernando Figueroa | 221 | 60.7% | B | 19 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 2014 | Nicolas Vilches | 404 | 28% | HM | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2014 | Miguel Bustamante | 476 | 15.2% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | Matias Moreno | 507 | 9.6% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013 | Fernando Figueroa | 180 | 66% | B | 20 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 2013 | Sebastian Pavez | 355 | 32.8% | HM | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | Montserrat Monasterio | 394 | 25.4% | HM | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | Cristian Gonzalez | 163 | 70.4% | B | 18 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| 2012 | Fernando Figueroa | 302 | 45% | HM | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 2012 | Eduardo Oregon | 315 | 42.6% | HM | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | Mauricio Garcia Suarez | 373 | 32% | HM | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2012 | Montserrat Monasterio | 373 | 32% | HM | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2012 | Raul Opazo | 529 | 3.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011 | Felipe Garcia Suarez | 171 | 69.8% | B | 20 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| 2011 | Diego Navarro Guajardo | 378 | 33% | HM | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2011 | Daniel Contreras Salinas | 428 | 24.2% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2011 | Mauricio Garcia Suarez | 428 | 24.2% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 2011 | Felipe Ignacio Arbulu Lopez | 466 | 17.4% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2011 | Leonardo Dinamarca Opazo | 491 | 13% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2009 | Anibal Velozo | 62 | 89.2% | S | 29 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| 2009 | Sebastian Zuñiga | 314 | 44.6% | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2009 | Benjamin Baeza | 511 | 9.7% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2009 | Mauricio Garcia Suarez | 547 | 3.4% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2008 | Anibal Velozo | 92 | 83% | S | 25 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 |
| 2008 | Cristobal Parraguez | 212 | 60.6% | B | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 |
| 2008 | Sebastian Zuñiga | 368 | 31.4% | HM | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2007 | Cristobal Parraguez | 464 | 11% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2007 | Roberto Villaflor | 464 | 11% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2007 | Francisco Campos | 506 | 2.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2007 | Sebastian Pacheco | 506 | 2.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1997 | Mario Andrés Ponce Acevedo | 258 | 44.1% | HM | 12 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 1997 | José Antonio Vaisman Romero | 272 | 41.1% | HM | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 1997 | Nicolás Libedinsky Silva | 391 | 15.2% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 1997 | Patricia Marcela Arevalo Noordam | 419 | 9.1% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1997 | Rafael Eusebio Labarca Guajardo | 419 | 9.1% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1997 | Rodrigo Alfonso Bahamondes Cuadra | 446 | 3.3% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1996 | Phillipo Correa | 290 | 31.8% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1996 | Arturo Prat | 290 | 31.8% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 1995 | Milton Jara | 306 | 26% | HM | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 1995 | Ivan Nieto | 348 | 15.8% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1994 | Juan Rivera | 49 | 87.5% | S | 35 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 7 |
| 1994 | Matias Libedinsky | 205 | 47% | HM | 17 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 |