de en es fr ru

17th IMO 1975

Country results Individual results Statistics

Points distribution - IMO 1975

Contestant [][←]CountryP1P2P3P4P5P6Total#RankAward
Nguyễn LongVietnam2656Bronze medal
Nguyễn Minh ĐứcVietnam3613Silver medal
Phan Vũ Diễm HằngVietnam2561Bronze medal
Nguyễn Khánh TrọngVietnam3034Bronze medal
Lê Đình LongVietnam1788
Lê Quang TiếnVietnam2073
Nguyễn Văn SựVietnam2172
*Bulgaria6771042561Bronze medal
Miomir KostićYugoslavia6776002656Bronze medal
Karst KoymansNetherlands6776032938Bronze medal
David James SealUnited Kingdom6756083231Silver medal
Pelham Mervyn BartonUnited Kingdom6706052465Bronze medal
John Peter HartleyUnited Kingdom6706042366Bronze medal
Russell LyonsUnited States of America5776032841Bronze medal
Udo MatteGerman Democratic Republic6776032938Bronze medal
Michael MarczinekGerman Democratic Republic6716062656Bronze medal
Ilya YunusUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics6273082656Bronze medal
*Poland67000013101
*Poland0300014126
*Poland1276001692
*Poland1120004126
*Poland60050011109
*Bulgaria4170021498
*Yugoslavia4376022270
*Yugoslavia6053031788
*Yugoslavia60160013101
*Yugoslavia6176002073
Robert TichyAustria6370021883
Johann SchmidtAustria61130213101
Gunter WirthumerAustria6706012073
Ton van der PaschNetherlands1000023130
Susan GeldofNetherlands1005006125
Joep EngelsNetherlands1003004126
Bert CornethNetherlands6000028120
Jan EhrhardtNetherlands6012009119
Jaap FijnvandraatNetherlands0000000135
?Greece2000002132
?Greece4000004126
?Greece5002007123
?Romania6330021498
?Romania4770011980
?Mongolia1100002132
?Mongolia2000013130
?Mongolia3040007123
Arne MeurmanSweden6776083421Silver medal
?France6776012748Bronze medal
Richard BøgvadSweden5753022270
Bengt JonssonSweden6730011788
Torsten JönssonSweden17300011109
Lennart AugustssonSweden31060313101
Jan MalýCzechoslovakia6703021883
Vlastimil KlímaCzechoslovakia20730113101
Martin BaumannCzechoslovakia6074011883
Jan KratochvílCzechoslovakia6710021692
?France40060111109
?France2226021498
*Bulgaria6776133034Bronze medal
Ákos SeressHungary6773142841Bronze medal
Attila NeumannHungary5276122366Bronze medal
Helmut RoßmannGerman Democratic Republic6776133034Bronze medal
*Bulgaria30351113101
*Yugoslavia20711011109
Heino TeschmacherNetherlands4021108120
?Mongolia0001102132
?Mongolia22061112108
?Mongolia22441013101
Erik EngdahlSweden1641131692
?France11161010115
Steven TschantzUnited States of America6706282938Bronze medal
Bernard BeardUnited States of America23302111109
?Greece4010218120
?Greece52102010115
?Greece5472202073
?Mongolia14102210115
Hans ÅbergSweden51002210115
Josef VoldřichCzechoslovakia6712222073
?France6046222073
Dan AchihaiRomania6576383518Silver medal
Herbert SinwelAustria6775302841Bronze medal
?Mongolia3756322656Bronze medal
?Greece10703011109
?Romania5070421883
Adrian PăsculescuRomania5174512366Bronze medal
Uwe RischGerman Democratic Republic4773512748Bronze medal
Per SalbergerSweden677656379Silver medal
?France6006521980
*Bulgaria5770622748Bronze medal
*Bulgaria6750642841Bronze medal
Jerzy TarasiukPoland6726663327Silver medal
Piotr SyryczyńskiPoland6730652748Bronze medal
Antony BerisGreece6774633327Silver medal
Adrian OlaruRomania6075642841Bronze medal
Balázs BagóHungary6770612748Bronze medal
Tibor JakabHungary677368379Silver medal
László ÉltetőHungary6776623421Silver medal
Péter SurjánHungary647668379Silver medal
Lajos SoukupHungary6776633518Silver medal
László SparingHungary677665379Silver medal
Reinhard StixAustria4054642366Bronze medal
Karl GrillAustria6176683421Silver medal
Wilfried PascherAustria677568397Gold medal
Veselin ZhilkovBulgaria5176683327Silver medal
Jožef B. VargaYugoslavia6776643613Silver medal
David Stuart WalkerUnited Kingdom6706622748Bronze medal
John RickardUnited Kingdom677668401Gold medal
David G FrankisUnited Kingdom6756663613Silver medal
Jonathan James HitchcockUnited Kingdom677668401Gold medal
Reed KellyUnited States of America6706632841Bronze medal
Paul VojtaUnited States of America677668401Gold medal
Paul HerdegUnited States of America677668401Gold medal
Miller PucketteUnited States of America677667397Gold medal
Stephen ModzelewskiUnited States of America6766613231Silver medal
Ralph LehmannGerman Democratic Republic6772653327Silver medal
Harry ReimannGerman Democratic Republic6770683421Silver medal
Klaus AltmannGerman Democratic Republic6766653613Silver medal
Uwe QuasthoffGerman Democratic Republic6776623421Silver medal
Boris YusinUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics677668401Gold medal
Yurij NeretinUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics6416622561Bronze medal
Sergei FinashinUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics6715602561Bronze medal
Tatyana HovanovaUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics6765623231Silver medal
Aleksandr ReznikovUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics6776623421Silver medal
Griua ArsuRomania6070682748Bronze medal
*Poland5113601692
*Bulgaria1216601692
*Yugoslavia4134601883
Heinrich Josef GstöttnerAustria4700601788
Paul VerschuerenUnited Kingdom3205631980
?Romania2700611692
Jean Claude SikoravFrance677668401Gold medal
Michael ValášekCzechoslovakia6570663034Bronze medal
Jiří NavrátilCzechoslovakia6700682748Bronze medal
Georgij ShmelevUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics6770622841Bronze medal
Aleksandr KoriyushkinUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics6776643613Silver medal
?France6776633518Silver medal
Ján SlodičkaCzechoslovakia6700612073
* Names and scores are known but cannot be matched.

Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google