de en es fr ru

9th IMO 1967

Country results Individual results Statistics

Points distribution - IMO 1967

Contestant [][←]CountryP1P2P3P4P5P6Total#RankAward
Peter GeorgievBulgaria678678421Gold medal, Special prize
Simon Phillips NortonUnited Kingdom678578416Gold medal, Special prize
Aleksander LivshicUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics678678421Gold medal, Special prize
Roberto DvornicichItaly6586463514Silver medal
Per LindbergSweden6080182343Bronze medal
Dan VoiculescuRomania678678421Gold medal
Bohuslav SivákCzechoslovakia5584533024Silver medal
Pavel PolcarCzechoslovakia5083742733Bronze medal
Radovan GregorCzechoslovakia3783262926Bronze medal
Patrick PhairUnited Kingdom0586783417Silver medal
Christoph BandtGerman Democratic Republic678678421Gold medal
Stefan HeinrichGerman Democratic Republic678678421Gold medal
Anthony DaviesUnited Kingdom2565462828Bronze medal
Stefan SangerSweden204003983
Didrik SöderbergSweden1042701468
Michael CullenUnited Kingdom3536382828Bronze medal
Malcolm John WilliamsonUnited Kingdom5736783613Silver medal
Bengt EkSweden3726732828Bronze medal
Petko ProinevBulgaria3326072152
Diana SganevaBulgaria1322061468
Björn DahlbergSweden3416101567
Dikran DikranianBulgaria6606152440Bronze medal
Tomáš MašekCzechoslovakia5703182440Bronze medal
David GarlandUnited Kingdom4502382247Bronze medal
George Cameron SmithUnited Kingdom5503562440Bronze medal
Jan ÅmanSweden4703152053
Nils-Gunnar BrenningSweden0204401080
Michael BenedicksSweden3006701665
Georgi DimovBulgaria200203789
Dimo DimovBulgaria6006082053
Evgeni PopovBulgaria4006011176
Dragomir TsakovBulgaria4700722053
Petr KůrkaCzechoslovakia3005081665
Jan KastlCzechoslovakia1700121176
Erich WisztCzechoslovakia120510983
Martin MacháčekCzechoslovakia1405121370
Robert HillUnited Kingdom5005351860
Marco MargioccoItaly2635Bronze medal
Stanisław ŁojasiewiczPoland2247Bronze medal
Eugen PopaRomania3417Silver medal
Dan RalescuRomania2247Bronze medal
Vlad SergiescuRomania2828Bronze medal
Eugen LungulescuRomania2926Bronze medal
László BabaiHungary3417Silver medal
András SzűcsHungary2828Bronze medal
János PintzHungary2635Bronze medal
György ElekesHungary389Gold medal
László SurányiHungary389Gold medal
György HofmannHungary3320Silver medal
László CsirmazHungary3123Silver medal
Zoltán LaborcziHungary2343Bronze medal
Slobodan PopovićYugoslavia2247Bronze medal
Tomaž SlivnikYugoslavia2247Bronze medal
Tomo PisanskiYugoslavia2635Bronze medal
Ulrich ZähleGerman Democratic Republic3320Silver medal
Joachim FritzGerman Democratic Republic2343Bronze medal
Gert SiebertGerman Democratic Republic3514Silver medal
Reinhard HöppnerGerman Democratic Republic397Gold medal
Wolfgang BurmeisterGerman Democratic Republic3024Silver medal
Andrei SuslinUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics389Gold medal
Sergei SobolevUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics2733Bronze medal
Yuri ZharinovUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics3514Silver medal
Igor KricheverUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics3222Silver medal
Vyacheslav KharlamovUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics2539Bronze medal
Viktor TurchaninovUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics397Gold medal
Mikhail BoshernicanUnion of Soviet Socialist Republics3712Silver medal
Calin PopRomania2343Bronze medal
Zh. DashdorzhMongolia2635Bronze medal
*Poland596
*Poland888
*Poland1860
*Poland2053
*Poland983
*Poland789
*Poland1274
Guilio ZambonItaly399
Alberto ArosioItaly2053
Fausto GueriniItaly1958
Roberto GaetanoItaly789
Aleksandar IvićYugoslavia1860
Slobodan SimićYugoslavia693
Zvonko KolarićYugoslavia1176
Radoslav GojkovićYugoslavia1370
Milutin ObradovićYugoslavia1860
Werner VogtGerman Democratic Republic1370
?France498
?France693
?France983
?France1080
?France1274
?Romania1764
?Romania1958
?Mongolia596
?Mongolia693
?Mongolia789
?Mongolia983
?Mongolia1080
?Mongolia1176
?Mongolia1370
* Names and scores are known but cannot be matched.

Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google