de en es fr ru

20th IMO 1978

Country results Individual results Statistics

CountryTeam sizeP1P2P3P4P5P6TotalRankAwardsLeaderDeputy leader
AllMFGSB
Cuba4415135520106815002
Mongolia81673151736117000
Vietnam84520453645122004026
Bulgaria862442718394861827013
Romania874627404048362371232
Yugoslavia87143142340401117110012
Austria883823243543111749032
Czechoslovakia88413724404581955023
Finland883114252028011813002Matti LehtinenErkki Pehkonen
France88412630344171798024
Germany88342932364581846103
Netherlands8833122631431215711011Jan van de CraatsBert Boon
Poland883618262648215612002Andrzej MąkowskiMaciej Bryński
Sweden88263133241211714001Lars-Åke LindalhRune Gustavsson
Turkey881139181966616000
United Kingdom884320453645122013122Robert Cranston LynessJohn William Hersee
United States of America884436473948112252133
Results may not be complete and may include mistakes. Please send relevant information to the webmaster: webmaster@imo-official.org.
Google
Supported by Google